Popular Name: Acacia Catechu Extract

Article No:

A0004/A

Botanical Name:

Acacia Catechu

Other Name:

Katha Extract

Assay:

Tannins 20% - 40%, 70% Catechin by HPLC

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

We supply acacia catechu extract a.k.a Katha extract, it is known for its powerful astringent and antioxidant activities and beneficial to cure dysentery, swelling of throat, bleeding.