Popular Name: Amaranth Seeds

Article No:

A0021/A

Botanical Name:

Amaranthus Paniculatus

Other Name:

Rajgiri

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Amaranthus seeds contain starch, protein fibres; mostly are eaten during on fast in India. Useful as a blood purifier, diuretic, resolves piles problem.