Popular Name: Amla Fruit Organic

Amla Fruit Organic

Article No:

A1013

Botanical Name:

Emblica Officinalis

Common Name:

Amla Fuit Organic

Assay:

NA

Category:

Organic Ingredients

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Amla is a highly revered rasayana (rejuvenative) for the entire system. Specifically, it promotes youthfulness, bolsters immunity, tone's all the body's tissues and promotes overall health and well-being. A Nutritive formulation developed by ancient Sages (Rishis) called Chawanprash has Amla fruits as main ingredients and if taken regularly in morning one can live healthy life like old Sages and can prolong ageing.