Popular Name: Ammonium Chloride

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0196/A

Botanical Name:

NA

Other Name:

Nushadir salt

Assay:

NA

Category:

Mineral

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Ammonium chloride is highly water-soluble, colourless crystalline salt. It is a component of many proprietary cold medicines and cough remedies and in veterinary medicine.