Popular Name: Balanga Seeds

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0166/A

Botanical Name:

Lallemantia Royleana

Other Name:

Malanga seeds

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

The seeds are cooling, sedative. Used in flatulence and constipation. Given internally as a diuretic and soothing drink in urinary troubles. Externally applied on boils and abscesses.