Popular Name: Berberry Root

Article No:

A0042/A

Botanical Name:

Berberis Aristata

Other Name:

Daru Haldi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Barberry Root is given in fever, renal calculi, lymph swellings. Tincture of Berberis is also used in Homeopathy. Supports as Anti-diabetic & skin purification, Liver wellness, reduces kidney infections