Popular Name: Beleric Myrobalan Fruit

Article No:

A0393/B

Botanical Name:

Terminalia Belerica

Other Name:

Bibhitaki

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Beleric Myrobalan Fruit is useful in coughs, hoarseness, eye-diseases and scorpion sting. It is very much useful in throat and eye diseases. Tincture of Terminalia belerica is used in Homeopathy.