Popular Name: Beleric Myrobalan Organic

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0393/C

Botanical Name:

Terminalia Belerica

Other Name:

Behada

Assay:

NA

Category:

Organic Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Uses:
    1. Belerica Myrobalan fruits are useful in coughs, hoarseness, eye-diseases scorpion sting.
    2. It is very much useful in throat and eye diseases, Tincture of Terminalia belerica is used in Homeopathy.
    These fruits are astringent, acrid, sweet, thermogenic, anti-inflammatory, anodyne, styptic, digestive, anthelmintic, aperient, expectorant, ophthalmic, antipyretic, antiemetic and rejuvenating.