Popular Name: Bitter Gourd Fruit Extract

Gum-Myrrh

Article No:

A1248

Botanical Name:

Momordica Charantia Extract

Common Name:

Karela Bitter Gourd Extract

Other Name:

NA

Assay:

Bitters 2.5 % - 5 % (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

It's unripe fruits are used as vegetable. Excess intake of fruits may cause gas, diarrhoea, vomiting, flatulence, etc. It is a very good medicine for diabetes and liver disorders. Tincture of M. charantia is used in Homeopathy.Uses: 1. Antidiabetic, Blood purifier, useful in hepatitis.