Popular Name: Bitter Gourd Fruit Powder

Bitter Gourd Fruit Powder

Article No:

A0187/C

Botanical Name:

Momordica Charantia

Other Name:

Karela Powder

Assay:

NA

Category:

Botanical Powders

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Karela Powder removes extra phlegm from the system & purifies respiratory tract, helps to pacify fever. Karela has sufficient quantity of Beta-carotene & other nutrients which helps to recover from anaemic & general debility condition. Study shows that it also helps to prevent macular degeneration of the eye and Boost energy.
    Uses:
    1. Considered to be useful in Various Stomach Disorder.
    2. It has cleansing properties that purify Blood.
    3. Helps in improving Liver functions.
    4. Considered to be useful in Skin Diseases.
    5. Supports normal blood sugar levels.