Popular Name: Bitter Gourd Fruit

Article No:

A0187/A

Botanical Name:

Momordica Charantia

Other Name:

Karela Fruit

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    As mentioned in Ayurvedic texts Bitter ground fruit (Momordica) is cold in potency, easily digestible & bitter in taste. It also has Blood purifying properties & helps in de-worming.