Popular Name: Black Pepper Organic

Black Pepper Organic

Article No:

A0231/C

Botanical Name:

Piper Nigrum

Other Name:

Kalimiri

Assay:

Category:

Organic Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Black Pepper is a rich source of minerals like manganese, copper, magnesium, calcium, phosphorous, iron, potassium, and vitamins like riboflavin, vitamin C, K and B6. Black pepper has a high content of dietary fibre and has a moderate amount of protein and carbohydrate too.