Popular Name: Black Pepper

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0231/A

Botanical Name:

Piper Nigrum

Other Name:

Kalimiri

Assay:

NA

Category:

Spices

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Black pepper is widely used & traded all over the world, as an important kitchen spice. Black pepper is hot in potency & used in many ayurvedic formulations due to its carminative, digestive, expectorant activity.
    Black pepper is used in many ayurvedic formulations.
    Oil from the berries has been used in medicinal preparations, aromatherapy and cosmetics.