Popular Name: Bone Setter Stem

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0089/A

Botanical Name:

Cissus Quadrangularis

Other Name:

Hadjod

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Bone Setter Stem or Cissus Quadrangularis is having vitamin C, which has anti-oxidant & anti-inflammatory property. It is used by athletes to relieve pain and inflammation. Helps in weight management.