Popular Name: Calamus Powder

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0008/B

Botanical Name:

Acorus Calamus

Other Name:

Sweet Flag Root Powder

Assay:

NA

Category:

Botanical Powders

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Calamus powder useful in various mental disorders. Many of the Ayurvedic preparations include Calmus powder. Calamus is an expectorant, stomachic, nervine tonic.
    Tincture of Calamus powder is also used in homoeopathy.