Popular Name: Capillary Herb

Capillary Herb

Article No:

A0011/C

Botanical Name:

Adiantum Veneris

Other Name:

Hansraj

Assay:

10:01

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Capillary herb is a delicate maidenhair fern with slender shining black leaf stalks. Acts as expectorant, diuretic and emmenagogue. The herb smoke relieves cold.