Popular Name: Cassia Fistula Powder

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0073/A

Botanical Name:

Cassia Fistula

Other Name:

Indian Laburnum Fruit Powder

Assay:

NA

Category:

Botanical Powders

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Cassia fistula is also called as Indian laburnum. The powder is made from pods of the tree. It is useful in skin diseases and constipation. The powder contains anthraquinone glycosides.