Popular Name: Chanca Piedra Powder

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0224/C

Botanical Name:

Phyllanthus Niruri

Other Name:

Bhuiamla Powder

Assay:

NA

Category:

Botanical Powders

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Chanca Piedra also known as Bhumyamalaki or Stonebreaker is highly recommended for kidney stone & as a diuretic. The decoction of the herb also used in jaundice and gonorrhoea.