Popular Name: Chebulic Myrobalan Black

Article No:

A0394/D

Botanical Name:

Terminalia Chebula

Other Name:

Himej

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Chebulic Myrobalan Black is immature Terminalia Chebula fruits dried turned into black coloured. It is a very good carminative and mild laxative drug. Fruits are useful in vitiated conditions of tridosha, gout, rheumatism, wounds, as rejuvenation.