Popular Name: Chebulic Myrobalan Yellow Fruit

Chebulic Myrobalan Fruit

Article No:

A0394/B

Botanical Name:

Terminalia Chebula

Other Name:

Harda

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Yellow Terminalia chebula fruit also known as Survari harde contains tannins in high amount, gallic acid due to which it is astringent, purgative and alterative; used in fever, asthma, cough, urinary diseases, piles, rheumatism.