Popular Name: Cissus Extract

Cissus Extract

Article No:

A0089/B

Botanical Name:

Cissus Quadrangularis

Other Name:

Hadjod Extract

Assay:

3-ketoSteroids 2.5% 3 NA 20% (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Cissus quadrangularis or Hadjod extract contains 3 keto-steroids useful for bone & ligament health. Used as Bone Setter, Powdered roots, as well as the stem paste, are very specific for bone fractures.