Popular Name: Clearing Nut

Clearing Nut

Article No:

A1108

Botanical Name:

Strychnos Potatorum

Common Name:

Clearing-Nut

Other Name:

NA

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Clearing nut is very useful in eye diseases. Seeds are used to clarify foul and muddy water.

Its very useful in eye diseases. Tincture of Strychnos potatorum is used in Homeopathy. Seeds are used to clarify foul and muddy water.