Popular Name: East Indian Globe Thistle

Article No:

A0381/A

Botanical Name:

Sphaeranthus Hirtus

Other Name:

Gorakmundi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

East Indian Globe Thistle or Sphaeranthus Hirtus Herb is a very good drug for fever and medicine for whooping cough, psoriasis, dysentery, indigestion.