Popular Name: Emetic Swallow Root

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0406/A

Botanical Name:

Tylophora Indica

Other Name:

Anatamul

Assay:

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Emetic Swallow root also called as Indian Ipecacuanha. The root contains alkaloids tylophorine and tylophorinine. At low doses, it is very useful in cases of whooping cough, asthma, bronchitis, coughs.