Popular Name: Fenugreek Seed Powder

Fenugreek Seed Powder

Article No:

A0404/C

Botanical Name:

Trigonella Foenum Graecum

Other Name:

Methi Seed Powder

Assay:

NA

Category:

Botanical Powders

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Fenugreek seed powder or Methi Seed Powder is Tiktarasam, Ushna veerayam, which helps to reduce Vata & Kapha & stimulates appetite, reduce colic, flatulence and dysentery. Helps to maintain kidney & liver health.