Popular Name: Fenugreek Seeds Extract

Article No:

A0404/D

Botanical Name:

Trigonella Foenum Graecum

Other Name:

Methi Extract

Assay:

Saponins 20% to 50%, (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Fenugreek seed extract contains 4-Hydroxyisoleucine, saponins, polyphenols, flavonoids, galactomannans, an essential oil which helps in diabetes, as anti-inflammation, helps to reduce cholesterol, helps to fight bacteria.