Popular Name: Fox Nut

Fox Nut

Article No:

A0132/A

Botanical Name:

Euryale Ferox

Other Name:

Makhana

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Fox Nut or Euryale Ferox or Makhana, The seeds are farinaceous and when fried are known as Dhani, which is nutritive & energy booster when used in food. Good as expectorant & aphrodisiac.