Popular Name: Galangal Root Cut

Galangal Root

Article No:

A0018/B

Botanical Name:

Alpinia Galanga

Other Name:

Greater Galangal

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbal Teas

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Galangal Root Cut or Alpinia Galanga Root. They are available in different cuts like fine cut, Tea cut. Part used are their Roots. Useful indigestion & respiratory system.