Popular Name: Gotu Kola Extract

Article No:

A0080/A

Botanical Name:

Centella Asiatica

Other Name:

Indian Pennywort Extract

Assay:

Saponins 20% to 40%(Gravimetry), Triterpenes 10% to 15%(Gravimetry), Total Asiaticosides 10% to 15%(HPLC)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Gotu kola extract or Centella asiatica extract is a very good brain simulator and nervine tonic, anti-anxiety, coolant. It improves blood circulation. Tincture of C. asiatica is used in Homeopathy. The extract contains plant sterols, asiaticoside, vellarine, flavonoids.