Popular Name: Greater Cardamom

Greater Cardamom

Article No:

A0022/A

Botanical Name:

Amomum Subulatum

Other Name:

Badi Elaichi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Spices

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Greater Cardamom Spice or Amomum Subulatum is commonly known as Badi Elaichi. It is an agreeable aromatic stimulant and is used for flavoring. Useful for skin problems, nausea, urinary bladder problems.