Popular Name: Green Cardamom Fruit

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0127/C

Botanical Name:

Elettaria Cardamomum

Other Name:

Elaichi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Spices

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Green Cardamom Fruit spice or Elettaria Cardamomum is commonly known as Elaichi. Fruits are used to flavor foods as a condiment and as a masticatory.