Popular Name: Guduchi Stem

Guduchi Stem

Article No:

A0398/D

Botanical Name:

Tinospora Cordifolia

Other Name:

Giloy

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Guduchi Stem or Tinospora Cordifolia or Giloy herb is used in Ayurvedic medicine. An infusion prepared from stem and root is a valuable tonic in debilitating diseases, intermittent fever.