Popular Name: Scammony Resin Extract

Guggul Gum

Article No:

A0140/B

Botanical Name:

Convolvulus Scammonia

Other Name:

Ipomoea Extract

Assay:

Ether Solubility & 70% (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Scammony resin extract also called Ipomea extract. The root of Convolvulus scammony is being extracted for the resin. The extract has excellent purgative action.