Popular Name: Hajrul Yahood

Hajrul Yahood

Article No:

A0200/A

Botanical Name:

NA

Other Name:

Fossil Stone

Assay:

NA

Category:

Mineral

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Hajrul yahood or Silicate of lime is fossil stone oblong externally dirty gray traversed with dark brown furrows and greenish white within. Paste and bhasma is prepared from the stone.Used as diuretic & in kidney stones.