Popular Name: Indian Barberry Extract

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0042/D

Botanical Name:

Berberis Aristata

Other Name:

Daru Haldi Extract

Assay:

Berberin 5% to 97% (HPLC)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Indian Barberry or Berberis Aristata or Daru Haldi herbal extract is rich in berberine, isoquinoline alkaloids and used in Ayurveda / Homeopathy. It is a bitter tonic, stomachic, cholagogue, antiperiodic, alterative, helps sugar metabolism & in fever.