Popular Name: Indian Laburnum Pods

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0073/B

Botanical Name:

Cassia Fistula

Other Name:

Amaltas

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Pulp from Cassia fistula pods is useful as laxative safe for children & pregnant women. Externally the pulp is to be applied in cases of gout, rheumatism, snake bite, etc.