Popular Name: Indian Olibanum Extract

Boswellia Extract

Article No:

A0048/C

Botanical Name:

Boswellia Serrata Extract

Other Name:

Dhup Sala Extract

Assay:

Boswellic Acid 65% to 90% (Titration), Boswellic Acid 30%(HPLC), AKBA 30% (HPLC)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Indian Olibanum or Boswellia Serrata extract or Dhup Sala herbal extract is anti-arthritic and anti-inflammatory, emmenagogue.