Popular Name: Indian Olibanum / Olibanum Gum

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0048/B

Botanical Name:

Boswellia Serrata

Other Name:

Issas

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Indian Olibanum is an oleo-gum-resin having resin 55-57%, gum 20-23% and volatile 8-12%. Frankinscence oil is prepared from the Indian Olibanum. Research work reveals that Olibanum is useful in osteo-arthritis, colitis.