Popular Name: Indian Rennet Seeds

Indian Rennet

Article No:

A0416/A

Botanical Name:

Withania Coagulans

Other Name:

Paneer Dodi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Indian Rennet Seeds or Withania Coagulans seeds. The berries contain a milk- coagulating enzyme, esterase, free amino acids, fatty oil, an essential oil and alkaloids. Helps as alterative, diuretic.