Popular Name: Indian Rennet

Indian Rennet

Article No:

A1417

Botanical Name:

Withania Coagulans

Common Name:

Vegetable Rennet

Other Name:

Paneer Dodi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Vegetable rennet Whole plant, roots, leaves, stem, green berries, fruits, seeds and bark are used.
Carminative, depurative, used for dyspepsia, flatulence and strange. The properties are attributed to the pulp and husk of the berry. The berries contain a milk- coagulating enzyme, esterase, free amino acids, fatty oil, an essential oil and alkaloids