Popular Name: Jujube Fruit

Jujube Fruit

Article No:

A0425/A

Botanical Name:

Ziziphus Jujuba

Other Name:

Bore Fruit

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Jujube fruit is eaten raw and also preserved by drying. Fruit purifies blood and assists digestion.

    Its different varieties are:
    1. Ajmeri.
    2. Sauvir.
    3. Raj &
    4. Chani.

    There are many species are available among them:
    1. Ziziphus mauritiana (Indian Jujube).
    2. Z. Oenoplia (Jackal Jujube).
    3. Z. Nummularia.
    4. Z. Rugosa.
    5. Z. Vulgaris.