Popular Name: Kachnar Bark

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0041/A

Botanical Name:

Bauhinia Variegata

Other Name:

Mountain Ebony

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Kachnar/ kanchnar bark contains tannins, glucose and brownish gum. A gargle made from the bark is remedy in salivation, sore throat. The decoction of the bark is useful wash in ulcers, skin diseases, in diarrhea and uterus stimulant.