Popular Name: Kalmegh Extract

Article No:

A0025/C

Botanical Name:

Andrographis Paniculata

Other Name:

Green Chiretta

Assay:

Andrographolide 10 % to 30 % (HPLC)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Andrographis or Kalmegh extract contains bitters, andrographolides. It is a very good drug for liver diseases. Due to bitter taste and almost same properties, it is taken as a substitute of Swertia chirayata. Supports immunity, relief from viral fever, low blood sugar.