Popular Name: Andrographis Herb

Kalmegh Extract

Article No:

A1214

Botanical Name:

Andrographis Paniculata

Common Name:

King of Bitters Herb

Other Name:

Kalmegh

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Uses: 1. Kalmegh has been used for liver complaints and fever, and as an anti-inflammatory and immunostimulant.