Popular Name: Kalmegh Powder

Kalmegh Powder

Article No:

A0025/D

Botanical Name:

Andrographis Paniculata

Other Name:

Green Chiretta

Assay:

Andrographolides

Category:

Botanical Powders

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Kalmegh powder contains bitters useful to increase immunity in various infectious diseases. It helps to digest toxins and purify liver cells. It helps as anti-inflammation, laxative agent and reduce fever.