Popular Name: Kamila

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0174/A

Botanical Name:

Mallotus Philippinensis

Other Name:

Rottlera, Kamala dye

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Kamila is also called as Rottlera, Kamala dye. It is purplish red or brick red powder having no taste or odour. Good drug as an anthelmintic. Externally it can be used for skin diseases.