Popular Name: Katuja

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0153/B

Botanical Name:

Holarrhena Antidysenterica

Other Name:

Inderjaw Kadwa

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    The alkaloid content in Katuja bark is Kurchine and Kurchicine. Bitter in taste, helps as appetizer, useful in diarrhoea, detoxifying intestines, good for skin problems.