Popular Name: King Of Bitters Herb

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0025/B

Botanical Name:

Andrographis Paniculata

Other Name:

Green Chiretta

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Kalmegh has been used for liver complaints and fever, and as an anti-inflammatory and immuno-stimulant. Kalmegh contains andrographolides and bitters.