Popular Name: Liquorice Root Extract

Licorice Root Cut

Article No:

A1168

Botanical Name:

Glycyrrhiza Glabra Extract

Common Name:

Liorice root extract

Other Name:

NA

Assay:

Glycyrrhizin 10 % - 20 % (HPLC), Glycyrrhizin 8 % (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Uses:
1. Antiinflammatory, Expectorant, Demulcent.