Popular Name: Long Pepper Roots

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0230/D

Botanical Name:

Piper Longum

Other Name:

Pippali Roots

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Long Pepper Roots are very much useful in tuberculosis, anaemia and bloatingness. Respiratory Support, mild sedative, Thermogenic, Carminative & as rejuvenative tonic.